Bangor Academy and Sixth Form College

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Print

Exam Dates summer 2014

Summer 2018 Examinations timetable

 

Date:  Start time: Exam title: Level:  Exam Board:
Thu 24 May 09:15 AS Geography Unit 2 GCE/B NICCEA
Thu 24 May 09:15 Mathematics Unit 2 [Foundation]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Thu 24 May 09:15 Mathematics Unit 3 [Higher]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Thu 24 May 09:15 Mathematics Unit 4 [Higher]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Thu 24 May 09:15 Mathematics Unit 2 [F]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Thu 24 May 09:15 Mathematics Unit 3 [H]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Thu 24 May 09:15 Mathematics Unit 4 [H]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Thu 24 May 13:30 AS Biology Unit 1 GCE/B NICCEA
Thu 24 May 13:30 AS Gov't & Politics Unit 1 GCE/B NICCEA
Fri 25 May 13:30 Personal and Business Finance BTNG/B EDEXL/KSQ
         
Tue 29 May 09:15 Mechanics Unit 1 GCE/B NICCEA
Wed 30 May 09:15 Child Development Unit 1 GCSE/B NICCEA
Wed 30 May 09:15 Moving Image Arts Paper 1 GCSE/FC NICCEA
Wed 30 May 09:15 Child Development Unit 1 GCSE/B NICCEA
Wed 30 May 13:30 AS Biology Unit 2 GCE/B NICCEA
Wed 30 May 13:30 Geography Unit 2 [Foundation]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Wed 30 May 13:30 Geography Unit 2 [Higher]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Thu 31 May 09:15 Mathematics Core Unit 3 GCE/B NICCEA
Thu 31 May 09:15 AS Geography Unit 3 GCE/B NICCEA
Thu 31 May 09:15 English Lang/English Unit 1 [H]  GCSE/B NICCEA
         
Fri 01 Jun 09:15 Child Development Unit 2 GCSE/B NICCEA
Fri 01 Jun 13:30 Religious Studies Unit 8 GCSE/B NICCEA
         
Mon 04 Jun 09:15 A2 Geography Unit 2 GCE/B NICCEA
Mon 04 Jun 09:15 History New Unit 1 [Higher]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Mon 04 Jun 09:15 History Unit 1 GCSE/B NICCEA
Mon 04 Jun 13:30 AS Gov't & Politics Unit 2 GCE/B NICCEA
Tue 05 Jun 09:15 A2 Religious Studies Unit 2 GCE/B NICCEA
Tue 05 Jun 09:15 English Lang/English Unit 2 [H]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Tue 05 Jun 13:30 Sociology ADV Paper 1 GCE/A AQA
Wed 06 Jun 09:15 Mathematics Core Unit 4 GCE/B NICCEA
Wed 06 Jun 09:15 Music Paper 3-1 [Written Exam]  GCSE/FC NICCEA
Wed 06 Jun 13:30 A2 History Unit 1 GCE/B NICCEA
Wed 06 Jun 13:30 Music Paper 3-2 [Written Exam]  GCSE/FC NICCEA
Thu 07 Jun 09:15 A2 Biology Unit 1 GCE/B NICCEA
Thu 07 Jun 09:15 Mathematics Unit 5 Non-Calc [F]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Thu 07 Jun 09:15 Mathematics Unit 5 Calc [F]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Thu 07 Jun 09:15 Mathematics Unit 6 Non-Calc [H]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Thu 07 Jun 09:15 Mathematics Unit 6 Calc [H]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Thu 07 Jun 13:30 A2 English Literature Unit 1 GCE/B NICCEA
Fri 08 Jun 09:15 Biology Unit 1 [Foundation]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Fri 08 Jun 09:15 Das: Biology Unit 2 [Foundation]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Fri 08 Jun 09:15 Das: Biology Unit 2 [Higher]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Fri 08 Jun 09:15 Designing for the Future GCE/B EDEXL/GCE
Fri 08 Jun 13:30 A2 Geography Unit 1 GCE/B NICCEA
Fri 08 Jun 13:30 History Unit 2 [Foundation]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Fri 08 Jun 13:30 History Unit 2 [Higher]  GCSE/B NICCEA
         
Mon 11 Jun 09:15 A2 Applied Ict Unit 7 GCE/B NICCEA
Mon 11 Jun 09:15 A2 Health & S.Care Unit 3 GCE/B NICCEA
Mon 11 Jun 09:15 A2 Religious Studies Unit 6 GCE/B NICCEA
Mon 11 Jun 13:30 A2 Biology Unit 2 GCE/B NICCEA
Mon 11 Jun 13:30 A2 Gov't & Politics Unit 1 GCE/B NICCEA
Tue 12 Jun 09:15 Further Maths Unit 1 GCSE/B NICCEA
Tue 12 Jun 13:30 A2 English Literature Unit 2 GCE/B NICCEA
Wed 13 Jun 09:15 A2 Moving Image Arts U2 GCE/B NICCEA
Wed 13 Jun 09:15 Das: Chemistry Unit 2 [Found']  GCSE/B NICCEA
Wed 13 Jun 09:15 Das: Chemistry Unit 2 [Higher]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Wed 13 Jun 09:15 Sociology ADV Paper 2 GCE/A AQA
Wed 13 Jun 13:30 A2 History Unit 2 GCE/B NICCEA
Wed 13 Jun 13:30 Health & Social Care Unit 2 GCSE/B NICCEA
Wed 13 Jun 13:30 Health & Social Care Unit 1 GCSE/B NICCEA
Wed 13 Jun 13:30 Construction Unit 1 GCSE/B NICCEA
Thu 14 Jun 09:15 AS Physics Unit 3 [Theory]  GCE/B NICCEA
Thu 14 Jun 13:30 A2 Geography Unit 3 GCE/B NICCEA
Thu 14 Jun 13:30 A2 Gov't & Politics Unit 2 GCE/B NICCEA
Thu 14 Jun 13:30 Knowledge & Understanding GCSE/B EDEXL/GCSE
Fri 15 Jun 09:15 Das: Physics Unit 2 [Foundation]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Fri 15 Jun 09:15 Das: Physics Unit 2 [Higher]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Fri 15 Jun 13:30 Sociology ADV Paper 3 GCE/A AQA
Fri 15 Jun 13:30 Polish Unit 1 GCSE/B AQA
         
Mon 18 Jun 09:15 A2 Music Unit 3 [Aural]  GCE/B NICCEA
Mon 18 Jun 09:15 Biology Unit 2 [Foundation]  GCSE/B NICCEA
Mon 18 Jun 13:30 A2 Health & S.Care Unit 7 GCE/B NICCEA
Mon 18 Jun 13:30 A2 Music Unit 3 [Written]  GCE/B NICCEA
Tue 19 Jun 09:15 Further Maths Unit 2 GCSE/B NICCEA
Wed 20 Jun 09:15 Polish Unit 2 GCSE/B AQA
Wed 20 Jun 09:15 Polish Unit 4 GCSE/B AQA